TJHS third term honor roll achievers
by Sarah West
Jun 05, 2009 | 688 views | 0 0 comments | 6 6 recommendations | email to a friend | print


Seventh grade - 4.0

Summer Adams, McKenzie Alvarez, Kaela Andersen, Makaylee Bird, Kaitlyn Bitters, Jeanne Buhl, Kendra Bunnell, Shawna Cheyne, Jessica Douglas, Emeri Hansen, Logan Lang, Joseph Long, Andrew Thomas and Sierra Whipple-Padgen.

Seventh grade - 3.96 to 3.75

Alyssa Banks, Tritton Adams, Briana Boulton, Alisha Byers, Michael Caldwell, Haileigh Earl, Kyle Fletcher, Zachary Harward, Jade Hill, Garrett Johnson, Tayler Boswell, Alexis Hardy, Kristine Johnson, Chelsie VanDerwerken, Joshua Wallace, Sarah Rose, Zachary Coffman, Mackenzie Fait, Samantha Glaser, Tajia Perkins, Monique Esplin, Chasity Lusk, Chad Nieberger, McKae Searle, Brianah Jacobs, Trina Dupaix, Tyler Cahoon, Madeline Miller, Emilce Newell, Logan Shields, Veronica Shook and Madeline Williams.

Seventh grade - 3.74 to 3.5

Rilee White, Jennifer Hansen, Quinten Smith, Brayden Dobson, Chandler Staley, Duwaine Droz, Michaela Garcia, Melissa Atwood, Teasha Carson, Cayley Dunn, Katie Gould, Erika Anglesby, Ethan Rigby, Dylan Thornblad, Brandon Wiker, Remington Snow, Alex Velasquez, Carson Aagard, Ellexis Buck, Josh Perkins and Chelsea Manzanares.

Eighth grade - 4.0

Ky Bender, Kailee Benson, Britney Bresee, Jesse Condie, Zachary Cooper, Cole Cottrell, Jacquelyn Dunn, Adam Gray, Phenix Kline, Kelsey McCarty, Megan Miller, Brittni Newbold, Dalton Romero, Braden Smart, Cassandra Taggart, Baylee Wells and Kristen Zander.

Eighth grade - 3.95 to 3.75

Brianne Bird, Lance Buck, Bailey Curry, Ariel Gutowski Tyler McMain, Madalyn Nelson, Tracee Smith, Hope Wotherspoon, Aaron Empey, Katelyn Erickson, Jacob Locke, Frost Mitchell, Carly Moser, Ashton Tryton, Ashlie GOwans, Dakota Maxfield, Alicia Faudree, Aisha Johnson, Tyler Knighton, Nicholas Long, Elizabeth Stewart, Sierra Strate, Nathan Beane, Michael Garver, Dillon Lintner, Justin Morgensen, Mathew Potter, Ashley Stowe, Starley Pollei, Dalton England, Madison Groe, Brittany Mossor, Kyle Palmer, Joseph Powell, Carlee Bunn, Scott Fiedel, Marina Jaramillo, Jacob Lyman, Patrick McAtee, Trevor Mitchell, Bryce Nieberger, Cache Simmers, Zachary Thompson, Sarah Webber, Hayden Wright and Alex York.

Eighth grade 3.74 to 3.5

Kamri Chivers, Payton Pickering, Rechelle Romero, J essica Goyan, Briana Hamilton, Elizabeth Collier, Dawson Dow, Daniel Leakehe, Melissa Forkner, Dale Ford, Chelsea Peacher, Emily Castagno, Russell Casey, Alicia Gardner, Larry Hall, Kaylee Colovich, Melssia Costanzo, Chelsea Russell, Austin Schreurs, Hadli Sorenson, Christopher Adams, Tyler Bohman, Terrance Johnson, Abigail Anderton, Robert Deherrera, Alex Delaney, Garrett Gourley, Thomas Porter, Taylor Haskell, Kolton Reudter, Shawna Leonelli, Rebecca Smaellie, Michael Wendschlag



TJHS second term honor roll achievers

Seventh grade - 4.0

McKenzie Alvarez, Kaela Andersen, Makaylee Bird, Kaitlyn Bitters, Kendra Bunnell, Emeri Hansen, Logan Lang, Andrew Thomas, Sierra Whipple-Padgen, Alyssa Banks, Briana Boulton, Zachary Harward and Kristine Johnson.

Seventh grade - 3.95 to 3.75

Summer Adams, Shawna Cheyne, Alisha Byers, Kyle Fletcher, Chad Nieberger, Katie Gould, Chelsea Manzanares, Tayler Boswell, Jessica Douglas, michael Caldwell, Chelsie VanDerwerken, Joshua Wallace, Tajia Perkins, Shaelyn Christiansen, Jeanne Buhl, Tritton Adams, Samanatha Glaser, Chasity Lusk, McKae Searle, Veronica Shook, Haileigh Earl, Jade Hill, Sarah Rose, Mackenzie Fait, Emilce Newell, Quinten Smith, Teagan Bird, Joseph Long, Tyler Cahoon, Madeline Miller, Logan Shields, Jennifer Hansen, Brandon Searle, Zachary Coffman, Garrett Johnson, Monique Esplin, Brianah Jacobs, Madeline Williams, Ethan Rigby, Kayllah Anderson, Courtney Kilby, Logan Mott and Andrew Petersen.

Seventh grade 3.74 to 3.5

Rilee White, Shanna Frasier, Andrew Swan, Brandon Eldredge, Carson Aagard, Nala Hall, Michael Valencia, Remington Snow, Melissa Atwood, ALexis Hardy, Brianna DuBois, Tyler Woodruff, Spencer Nielsen, Natalee Greco, Alex Richter, Ellexis Buck, Matthew Booth, Hope Gordon, Sarah Terry, Alley Harmer, Joseph Sandoval, ALexis Brozovich, Brandon Wiker, Isaac Luck and Teah Stokes.

Eighth grade - 4.0

Ky Bender, Kailee Benson, Britney Bresee, Zachary Cooper, Cole Cottrell, Jacquelyn Dunn, Phenix Kline, Kelsey McCarty, Megan Miller, Brittni Newbold, Dalton Romero, Braden Smart, Baylee Wells, Kristen Zander, Brianne Bird, Bailey Curry, Madalyn Nelson, Jacob Locke, Ashley Stowe, Kaylene Lemmon.

Eighth grade - 3.95 to 3.75

Jesse Condie, Abigail Anderton, Cassandra Taggart, Lance Buck, Carly Moser, Aisha Johnson, Ashlie Gowans, Nicholas Long, Nathan Beane, Kyle Palmer, Cache Simmers, Zachary Thompson, Tyler McMain, Tracee Smith, Frost Mitchell, Ashton Tryton, MIchael Garver, Hope Wotherspoon, Mathew Potter, Carlee Bunn, Emily Castagno, Ariel Gutowski, Aaron Empey, Alicia Faudree, Jacob Lyman, Hayden Wright, Dawson Dow, Athena Kershaw, Elizabeth Stewart, Bryce Nieberger and Dale Ford.

Eighth grade - 3.74 to 3.5

Sierra Strate, Javan Fowler, Michaela Lucero, Christopher Bosen, Abbey Pilgeram, Brittany Mossor, Patrick McAtee, Rechelle Romero, Jessica Goyan, Katelyn Erickson, Dakota Maxfield, Payton Pickering, Garrett Gourley, Melissa Forkner, Tyler Knighton, Alex York, Elizabeth Collier, Daniel Leakehe, Russell Casey, Larry Hall, Kaylee Colovich, Alex Delaney, Anthony Montano, Rebecca Smaellie, Marina Jaramillo, Sarah Webber, Aubrey Griffith, Collin Phillips, Therron Tolich, Kamri Chivers, Alicia Gardner, Skyler Syndergaard and Cassey Timothy.

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet
report abuse...

Readers are solely responsible for the content of the comments they post here. Comments do not necessarily reflect the opinion or approval of the Tooele Transcript-Bulletin. Abusive comments and users are subject to removal without notification.